Wednesday, July 1, 2020

Masonic Week 2021

Here is the tentative schedule of events for the 2021 Masonic Week that will be held from February 10th - 14th, 2021, at the Hyatt Regency Crystal City in Arlington, VA. Registration and hotel links are not yet available.


Wednesday, February 10th, 2021


07:00pm - Masonic Order of Pilgrim Preceptors

George Haynes - Regional Governor
Alan Beidel - Regional Secretary


Thursday, February 11th, 2021

   

08:00am - Trinity Chapel No.2, Ye Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

10:00am - Grand Master's Council, Ye Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

Matthew Dupee - Grand Master 
Joseph MacIntyre - Grand Prior 
Seth Anthony - Grand Secretary

12:00pm - Festive Board, Ye Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

1:00pm - Grand Chapter, Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor

Ronald Wood - Grand Preceptor
Larry Tucker - Grand Recorder

2:45pm - Potomac Court No. 107, Masonic Order of Athelstan

4:30pm - Provincial Grand Court of the United States of America for the Masonic Order of Athelstan

Bryce Hildreth - Provincial Grand Master
David Cashion - Provincial Grand Secretary

7:00pm - Athelstan Banquet

9:00pm - Ye Antiente Order of Corks

Don McAndrew - Grand Bung of the Americas
Bobby Kitchen - Grand Bung of the USA


Friday, February 12th, 2021

    

   

7:00am - KYCH and York Rite Sovereign College Breakfast 

8:00am - Allied Masonic Degrees: Installed Sovereign Master 

8:15am - Grand Council of Knight Masons of the USA

Robert Maynard - Great Chief
David Cashion - Grand Scribe

9:00am - Ladies Breakfast

11:45am - Society of Blue Friars Luncheon

Arturo de Hoyos - Grand Abbot
Richard Fletcher - Secretary General

1:30pm - Special degree conferral, Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priest 

1:30pm - Grand College of Rites of the U.S.A. 

Robert Malwitz - Grand Chancellor 
Gerald Klein - Grand Registrar

3:15pm - Council of the Nine Muses No. 13, AMD

5:00pm - Grand College of America of the Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priest 

James Herndon - Grand Preceptor 
Lawrence Tucker - Grand Registrar

5:00pm - Knight Commander, Royal Order of the Red Branch of Eri

5:30pm - Worshipful Commander Noah, Royal Ark Mariner

6:00pm - Installed Supreme Ruler, Order of the Secret Monitor

7:00pm - Dinner for the Masonic Society

Jay Hochberg - President
Nathan Brindle - Secretary-Treasurer

7:00pm - Dinner of the Great Priory of America of the Chevaliers Bienfasants de la Cite Sainte (CBCS)

Andre Lovas - Great Prior

9:00pm - Masonic Order of the Bath

Leslie Bale - Commander-General
Bill Snyder - Keeper of the Bath Records


Saturday, February 13th, 2021

  

7:30am - All Masonic Breakfast

8:00am - Royal Order of the Masonic Knights of the Scarlet Cord

4th Grade: Councillor 
5th Grade: Keeper of the Hidden Secret

11:00am - Philalethes Society

Rashied K. Sharrieff-Al-Bey - President
Terry Tilton - Secretary

12:00pm - Philalethes Society Luncheon

1:30pm - Grand Council of the Allied Masonic Degrees of the USA

Glen Cook - Sovereign Grand Master
Clyde Schoolfield - Grand Secretary

2:00pm - Ladies Afternoon Tea

6:30pm - All Masonic Social Hour 

7:00pm - All Masonic Banquet


Sunday, February 14th, 2021


8:30am - Washington Monument Assemblage

9:00am - Lodge of Menatzchim V°

10:30am - Lodge of Harodim VI°

12:30pm - The Operatives Brunch

No comments:

Post a Comment